About Us Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

Email RBCS: helpdesk@rbcs.org

School / Department Phone #
Main Campus (Business Office) 729-RBCS(7227)
Kindergarten Office 678-2885
Elementary Office 678-7712
Academy Office 678-7784
Athletic Office
Special Services Office
Therapy Services Office
Personnel Office
678-5988
279-3800
279-3724
279-3761
School / Department Phone #
Development Office 678-5878
Superintendent's Office
Admissions Office
Transportation Office
Summer Program Office
678-9621
279-3727
279-3765
279-3700
Automated Attendant
678-7358
Concession Stand
279-3740
Homeschool Office
279-3779
Fax Line
729-2513

Academy
Alldredge, Brian 
Alldredge, Carla 
Allen, Raymond 
Bilby, Marilyn 
Boon, Dawn
Byrd, Stephen 
Cain, William 
Given, Lisa 
Grete, Robert
Holcomb, Lynn 
Hood, Thomas
Hoskins, John
Kenton, Gwendolyn 
Knie, Judith
Lewis, Harold 
Mandreger, Steven
McLaughlin, James  
Montague, Candice  
Mosley, Juliana  
Rhoads, Adam  
Sober, Nancy  
Thomas, Jesslyn  
Thomas, Joyce 
Van Pelt, Kelli
Ward, David
Rhoads, Adam  
Sober, Nancy  
Thomas, Jesslyn  
Thomas, Joyce 
Ward, David    
 
Entire School
Alaba-Mahoney, Melissa 
Barber, Patricia 
Eaves, Lisa 
Fort, Deidra 
Grete, Katherine 
Jarrell, Nancy
Kaim, Mari 
LaGrosse, James 
Malawong, Brandon 
Mosley, Michael 
Obrigewitch, Jana 
Culver, Tom
Shaw, Amy 
Williams, James 

Business Off
Culver, Susan  
Clemmons, Teresa  
Fort, Deidra 
Hoskins, John  
Paskell, Tracey  
Pate, Debra  
Schesniak, Marti
Warner, Jayne  

Elementary
Alaba-Mahoney, Melissa 
Boon, Dawn 
Bowers, Stephanie  
Buckman, Carol  
Burns, Deborah  
Byrd, Holly  
Byrd, Stephen  
DeWitt, Evbet 
Duffey, Patricia  
Griffin, April  
Hood, Thomas  
Kelly, Janel  
Marshall, Debra 
McCormick, Jennifer
Riches, James  
Rodriguez, Sheila 
Vance, Lesley 

Home School
Van Pelt, Kelli

 

Technology
Bentley, Heather
Herndon, Elizabeth
Kendall, Mike  
Thomas, Harold  
Wills, Guy

Kindergarten
Ashworth, Erin    
Harris, Waylynne    
Isenhower, Betty    
Lynch, Shelli   
Taber, Shirley  
Wooten, Laura    
Lynch, Shelli     
Taber, Shirley    
Wooten, Laura    
 

Talent Dev

Alldredge, Daniel  
Chandler, Kim 
Daughtry, Lisa  
Foster, Beverly  
Furlong, Rachel 
Jenkins, Audra  
Keel, Tanya  
Keipert, Karen  
Mandreger, Susan 
Owen, Jacquelyn 
Rodriguez, Annette  
Ryan, Danae   
Sandiford, Catherine  
Scott, Krystal 
Sigler, Vicki 
Stine, Layne  
Wild, Kelly 
Williams, Toby 

Th Services
 
Anspach, Madeline  
Brown, Rochelle    
Cline, Davana    
Hudon, Sarah    
Kiser, Kathy 
LaGrosse, Andriann  
Sober, Nancy  
 

Academy (2nd Group)

Braswell, Cathy-Anna    
Brown, Rochelle    
Chapman, Ceylona    
Childers, Joshua  
DeMarra, Dawn   
Foster, Beverly    
Jago, Susan     
Jenkins, Audra
Jones, Janice  
Lee, Cathy Anna  
Mandreger, Steven
McCormick, Jennifer 
Owen, Jared  
Trippe, Lelia 
Williams, Toby  
Wilson, Crystal   

Destin Campus

Coley, Adrianne
Cosby, Brooke
Grant, Sonya
Hoskins, Kelly
Jones, Eunice
Joslyn, Ruth
Latham, Karen
McDowell, Renate
Quilit, Joe
Williams, Caitlyn